Irish Victoria Cross Recipients

This is the most up to date list edited 11th February 2008 29th September 2009 there were several mistakes in the previous lists which are now mostly corrected. It is unfortunate that the exact spelling of several names are not known perhaps other researchers will find the truth. Several people were credited with being Irish and they have been removed from the list, where I am in doubt their names remain. De Wind was omitted from other lists and has been included here. This is an all Ireland list.
If you detect any mistakes, or think that others are entitled to be on this list please forward details.

SORTED BY NAME
SURNAME FORENAMES DATE PLACE
ADAMS James William 1879 Killa Kazi, Afghanistan
AGAR Augustine William Shelton 1914 Elouges, Belgium
ALEXANDER Ernest Wright 1914 Elouges, Belgium
ALEXANDER John 1885 Sebastopol, Crimea
ANDERSON Charles 1858 Sundial Oudh, India
AYLMER Fenton John 1891 Nilt Fort, India
BARRY John 1901 Monument Hill, South Africa
BELL David 1867 Little Andaman, India
BELL Edward William Derrington 1854 Battle of Alma, Crimea
BELL Eric Norman Frankland 1916 Thiepval, France
BERESFORD, (Lord) William Leslie de la Poer 1879 Ulundi, South Africa
BERGIN James 1868 Magdala, Abyssinia
BINGHAM, (The Hon) Edward Barry Stewart 1916 Jutland, Denmark
BOULGER, Abraham 1857 Lucknow, India
BOYD---ROCHFORT, George Arthur 1915 Cambrin, France
BRADSHAW, Joseph 1855 Woronzoff Road, Crimea
BRADSHAW, William 1857 Lucknow, India
BROWN, Edward Douglas 1900 Geluk, South Africa
BROWN, Francis David Millet 1857 Narnoul, India
BRUSLEM
Nathaial
1860
Opium War, Taku Forts, China
BURGOYNE, Hugh Talbot 1855 Sea of Azov, Crimea
BYRNE, James 1858 Jhansi, India
BYRNE, John 1854 Inkerman, Crimea
BYRNE, Thomas 1898 Kartoum, Sudan
CAFFREY, John 1915 La Brique, France
CAMBRIDGE, Daniel 1855 Sebastapol, Crimea
CARLIN, Patrick 1858 Azumgruh, India
CATHER, Geoffrey St George Shillington 1916 Hamel, France
COBBE, Alexander Stanhope 1902 Erego, Somalia
COFFEY, William 1855 Sebastapol, Crimea
COGHILL, Nevil Josiah Alymer 1879 Isandhlwana, South Africa
COLVIN, Hugh 1917 Ypres, Belgium
CONNORS, John 1855 Sebastapol, Crimea
CONOLLY, John Agustus 1854 Sebastapol, Crimea
COSGROVE, William 1915 Glallipoli, Turkey
COSTELLO, Edmond William 1897 Malakand, India
COUGHLAN, Cornelius 1857 Delhi, India
CREAGH, O'Moore 1879 Kam Dakka, Afghanistan
CREAN, Thomas Joseph 1901 Tygerkloof Spruit, South Africa
CRICHTON
James
1918
Crevecoeur, France (N.Z Exp Force)
CRIMMIN, John 1889 Lwekaw, Burma
CUNNINGHAM, John 1917 Bois-en-Hache, France
DANAHER, (or DANAGHER) John 1881 Elandsfontein, South Africa
DEASE, Maurice James 1914 Mons, Belgium
DEMPSEY, Denis 1857 Lucknow, India
De WIND, (Born in Ireland in 1883 ) Edmund 1918 Race Course Redoubt, Grougie
DIAMOND, Dernard 1857 Bolandshahr, India
DIVANE, John 1857 Delhi, India
DONOHOE, Patrick 1857 Bolandshahr, India
DOOGAN, John 1881 Laingís Nek, South Africa
DOWLING, William 1857 Lucknow, India
DOYLE, Martin 1918 Reincourt, France
DUFFY, James 1917 Kereina Peak, Palestine
DUFFY, Thomas 1857 Lucknow, India
DUNLAY, (or DUNLEY, or DUNLEA) John 1857 Lucknow, India
DUNVILLE, John Spencer 1917 Epehy, France
DYNON, Denis 1857 Chota Behar, India
EDWARDS, Frederick Jeremiah 1916 Thiepval, France
EMERSON, James Samuel 1917 La Vacquerie, France
ENGLISH, William John 1901 Vlakfontein, Boer War
ERVINE---ANDREWS, Harold Marcus 1940 Dunkirk, France
ESMONDE, Eugene 1942 Straits of Dover
ESMONDE, Thomas 1855 Sebastapol, Crimea
FARRELL, John 1854 Balaclava, Crimea
FEGEN,(English)* Edward Stephen Fogarty 1940 Atlantic
FitzCLARENCE, Charles 1899 Mafeking, South Africa
FitzGERALD, Richard 1857 Bolandshahr, India
FITZGIBBON, Andrew 1860 Taku Forts, China
FITZPATRICK, Francis 1879 Sekukuniís Town, South Africa
FLINN, Thomas 1857 Cawnpore, India
FORREST, George 1857 Delhi, India
FOWLER, Edmund John 1879 Zlobane Mountain, South Africa
GARDINER, George 1855 Sebastapol, Crimea
GARLAND, Donald Edward 1940 Albert Canal, Belgium
GARVIN, Stephen 1857 Delhi, India
GILL, Peter 1857 Benares, India
GORE---BROWNE, Henry George 1857 Lucknow, India
GOUGH, Charles John Stanley 1857 Khurkowdah, India
GOUGH, Hugh Henry 1857 Alumbagh, India
GOUGH, John Edmund 1903 Daratoleh, Somaliland
GRADY, Thomas 1854 Sebastopol, Crimea
GRAHAM, Patrick 1857 Lucknow, India
GRANT, Peter 1857 Lucknow, India
GREEN, Patrick 1857 Delhi, India
GRIFFITHS, William 1867 Little Andaman, India
HACKETT, Thomas Bernard 1857 Lucknow, India
HALL
Frederick William
1915
Second Battle of Ypres
HAMILTON, Thomas de Courcey 1855 Sebastapol, Crimea
HAMILTON, Walter Richard Pollock 1879 Futtehabad, Afghanistan
HARRISON, John 1857 Lucknow, India
HART, Reginald Clare 1879 Bazar Valley, Afghanistan
HANNA,   #1 ROBERT 1917 Hill 70, Lens
HARTIGAN, Henry 1857 Badle-ke-Serai, India
HARVEY
Frederick
1943
ww2 New Guinea, Pacific
HAWTHORNE, Robert 1857 Delhi, India
HILL, Samuel 1857 Lucknow, India
HOLLAND, John Vincent 1916 Guillemont, France
HUGHES, Thomas 1916 Guillemont, France
IRWIN, Charles 1857 Lucknow, India
JACKMAN, James Joseph Bernard 1941 Tobruk, Libya
JENNINGS, Edward 1857 Lucknow, India
JOHNSTON, Robert 1899 Elandslaagte, South Africa
JONES, Henry Michael 1855 Sebastapol, Crimea
KAVANAGH, Thomas Henry 1857 Lucknow, India
KEATINGE, Richard Harte 1858 Chundairee, India
KELLIHER Richard 1943 ww2 New Guinea, Pacific
KELLY, Henry 1916 Le Sars, France
KENEALLY, William 1915 Gallipoli, Turkey
KENNA, Paul Aloysius 1898 Khartoum, Sudan
KENNY, Henry Edward 1915 Loos, France
KENNY, William 1914 Ypres, Belgium
KENNY, William David 1920 Kot Kai, India
LAMBERT, George 1857 Oonao, India
LANE, Thomas 1860 Taku Forts, China
LAUGHNAN, Thomas 1857 Lucknow, India
LAWRENCE, Samuel Hill 1857 Lucknow, India
LEACH, Edward Pemberton 1879 Maidanah, Afghanistan
LEET, William Knox 1879 Inhlobana, South Africa
LENDRIM, William James 1855 Sebastopol, Crimea
LLOYD, Owen Edward Pennefather 1893 Fort Sima, Burma
LORD, David Samuel Anthony 1944 Arnhem, Holland
LUCAS, Charles Davis 1854 Aland Islands, Finland
LUCAS, * John (Maori Wars) 1861 Te Arei pa, New Zealand
LYONS, John 1855 Sebastapol, Crimea
LYSTER, Harry Hammond 1858 Calpee, India
MADDEN, Ambrose 1854 Little Inkerman, Crimea
MAGENNIS, James Joseph (Sub-Mariner) 1945 Johore Straits, Singapore
MAGNER, Michael 1868 Magdala, Abyssinia
MAHONEY, Patrick 1857 Mungulwar, India
MANLEY, William George Nicholas 1864 Tauranga, New Zealand
MANNOCK Edward 1918 74 Squadron , RAF, Western Front
MASTERSON, James Edward Ignatius 1900 Ladysmith, South Africa
MAUDE, Frederick Francis 1855 Sebastapol, Crimea
McCORRIE (or McCURRY), Charles 1855 Sebastapol, Crimea
McCUDDEN, (Not Irish)* James Thomas Byford 1917 France
McFADZEAN, William Frederick 1916 Thiepval Wood, France
McGOVERN, John 1857 Delhi, India
McGUIRE, James 1857 Delhi, India
McHALE, Patrick 1857 Lucknow, India
McMANUS, Peter 1857 Lucknow, India
McMASTER, Valentine Monee 1857 Lucknow, India
McQUIRT, Bernard 1858 Rowa, India
McWHEENEY, William 1854 Sebastapol, Crimea
MOFFAT, Martin 1918 Ledeghem, Belgium
MOORE, Arthur THomas 1857 Khoosh-ab, Persia
MOORE, Hans Garrett 1877 Komgha, South Africa
MORROW, Robert 1915 Messines, Belgium
MOYNEY, John 1917 Broembeek, Belgium
MOYNIHAN, Andrew 1855 Sebastapol, Crimea
MULLANE, Patrick 1880 Maiwand, Afghanistan
MURPHY, Michael 1858 Azumgurh, India
MURPHY, Thomas 1867 Little Andaman, India
MURRAY, James 1881 Elandsfontein, South Africa
MURRAY, John 1864 Tauranga, New Zealand
MYLOTT, Patrick 1857 Lucknow, India
NASH, William 1858 Lucknow, India
NELSON, David 1914 Nery, France
NUNNEY Claude 1918 Drocourt-Queant Line, France.(Can Ex F)
NURSE, George Edward 1899 Colenso, South Africa
O'CONNOR, Luke 1854 Alma, Crimea
O'HEA, (Only VC won in Canada) Timothy 1866 Danville, Canada
OLPHERTS, William 1857 Lucknow, India
O'LEARY Michael 1915 Cuinchy France, Irish Guards.
O'MEARA Martin 1916 Pozieres, France. Birr in County, Tipperary
O'ROURKE (Faulty Information) Michael James 1917 Hill 60, France. .(Can Ex F)
O'ROURKE Michael James (+ MM Somme 1916) 1917 Hill 70 near Lens, France. (Can Ex F)
O'SULLIVAN, Gerald Robert 1915 Gallipoli, Turkey
OWENS, James 1854 Sebastapol, Crimea
PARK, John 1854 Alma, Crimea
PEARSON, James 1858 Jhansi, India
PROBYN, Dighton MacNaghton 1857 Agra, India
PROSSER, Joseph 1855 Sebastapol, Crimea
PURCELL, John 1857 Delhi, India
QUIGG, Robert 1916 Hamel, France
RAYMOND, Claude 1945 Talaku, Burma
REED, Hamilton Lyster 1899 Colenso, South Africa
REYNOLDS, James Henry 1879 Rorkeís Drift, South Africa
RICHARDSON, George 1859 Kewane Trans-Gogra, India
RIDGEWAY, Richard Kirby 1878 Konoma, India
ROBERTS, (The Hon.) Frederick Hugh Sherston 1899 Colenso, South Africa
ROBERTS, Frederick Sleigh 1858 Khodagunge, India
ROBERTSON, Clement 1917 Zonnebeke, Belgium
RODDY, Patrick 1858 Kuthirga, India
ROGERS, Robert Montresor 1860 Taku Forts, China
ROUPELL George Rowland Patrick (+ CB) 1915 Hill 60 Begium. Born in Tipperary
RYAN, John 1857 Lucknow, India
RYAN, John 1863 Cameron Town, New Zealand
RYAN, Miles 1857 Delhi, India
SCOTT, Robert 1900 Caesarís Camp, South Africa
SINNOTT, John 1857 Lucknow, India
SLEAVON, Michael 1858 Jhansi, India
SMITH, Frederick Augustus 1864 Tauranga, New Zealand
SMITH, Philip 1855 Sebastapol, Crimea
SOMERS, James 1915 Gallipoli, Turkey
STAGPOOLE, Dudley 1863 Poutoko, New Zealand
SULLIVAN, John 1855 Sebastapol, Crimea
TEMPLE, William 1863 Rangiriri, New Zealand
TRAVERS, James 1857 Indore, India
TRAYNOR, William Bernard 1901 Bothwell Camp, South Africa
WALKER, Mark 1854 Inkerman, Crimea
WARD, Joseph 1858 Gwalior, India
WHIRLPOOL, Frederick 1859 Jhansi, India
WHITE, George Stuart 1879 Charasiah, Afghanistan
WRIGHT, Alexander 1855 Sebastapol, Crimea
YOUNG, Alexander 1901 Ruiterskraal, South Africa




#1 Added 16th May 2006
It should be noted that Company Sergeant Major Hanna is the Great/Grand Uncle of the Author of this Page.
He was born in Mourne, Co Down, August 1887. see Comber Royal British Legion page

Added 29th September 2009
Pending Deletion from lists.
FAULTY INFORMATION
The list below has not been updated until the modifications above have been corrected by other researchers.

SORTED BY DATE

IRISH VICTORIA CROSS Forenames Date Place
LUCAS, Charles Davis 1854 Aland Islands, Finland
PARK, John 1854 Alma, Crimea
O'CONNOR, Luke 1854 Alma, Crimea
FARRELL, John 1854 Balaclava, Crimea
BELL Edward William Derrington 1854 Battle of Alma, Crimea
BYRNE, John 1854 Inkerman, Crimea
WALKER, Mark 1854 Inkerman, Crimea
MADDEN, Ambrose 1854 Little Inkerman, Crimea
McWHEENEY, William 1854 Sebastapol, Crimea
OWENS, James 1854 Sebastapol, Crimea
CONOLLY, John Agustus 1854 Sebastapol, Crimea
GRADY, Thomas 1854 Sebastopol, Crimea
BURGOYNE, Hugh Talbot 1855 Sea of Azov, Crimea
CONNORS, John 1855 Sebastapol, Crimea
HAMILTON, Thomas de Courcey 1855 Sebastapol, Crimea
GARDINER, George 1855 Sebastapol, Crimea
ESMONDE, Thomas 1855 Sebastapol, Crimea
SMITH, Philip 1855 Sebastapol, Crimea
PROSSER, Joseph 1855 Sebastapol, Crimea
WRIGHT, Alexander 1855 Sebastapol, Crimea
SULLIVAN, John 1855 Sebastapol, Crimea
MOYNIHAN, Andrew 1855 Sebastapol, Crimea
LYONS, John 1855 Sebastapol, Crimea
JONES, Henry Michael 1855 Sebastapol, Crimea
McCORRIE (or McCURRY), Charles 1855 Sebastapol, Crimea
MAUDE, Frederick Francis 1855 Sebastapol, Crimea
COFFEY, William 1855 Sebastapol, Crimea
CAMBRIDGE, Daniel 1855 Sebastapol, Crimea
LENDRIM, William James 1855 Sebastopol, Crimea
BRADSHAW, Joseph 1855 Woronzoff Road, Crimea
PROBYN, Dighton MacNaghton 1857 Agra, India
GOUGH, Hugh Henry 1857 Alumbagh, India
HARTIGAN, Henry 1857 Badle-ke-Serai, India
GILL, Peter 1857; Benares, India Peter 1857 Benares, India
FitzGERALD, Richard 1857 Bolandshahr, India
DONOHOE, Patrick 1857 Bolandshahr, India
DIAMOND, Dernard 1857 Bolandshahr, India
FLINN, Thomas 1857 Cawnpore, India
DYNON, Denis 1857 Chota Behar, India
DIVANE, John 1857 Delhi, India
COUGHLAN, Cornelius 1857 Delhi, India
PURCELL, John 1857 Delhi, India
HAWTHORNE, Robert 1857 Delhi, India
RYAN, Miles 1857 Delhi, India
McGOVERN, John 1857 Delhi, India
McGUIRE, James 1857 Delhi, India
GARVIN, Stephen 1857 Delhi, India
FORREST, George 1857 Delhi, India
GREEN, Patrick 1857 Delhi, India
TRAVERS, James 1857 Indore, India
MOORE, Arthur THomas 1857 Khoosh-ab, Persia
GOUGH, Charles John Stanley 1857 Khurkowdah, India
HILL, Samuel 1857 Lucknow, India
BOULGER, Abraham 1857 Lucknow, India
BRADSHAW, William 1857 Lucknow, India
DEMPSEY, Denis 1857 Lucknow, India
McMASTER, Valentine Monee 1857 Lucknow, India
JENNINGS, Edward 1857 Lucknow, India
GORE---BROWNE, Henry George 1857 Lucknow, India
RYAN, John 1857 Lucknow, India
HACKETT, Thomas Bernard 1857 Lucknow, India
SINNOTT, John 1857 Lucknow, India
HARRISON, John 1857 Lucknow, India
IRWIN, Charles 1857 Lucknow, India
GRAHAM, Patrick 1857 Lucknow, India
GRANT, Peter 1857 Lucknow, India
MYLOTT, Patrick 1857 Lucknow, India
OLPHERTS, William 1857 Lucknow, India
DOWLING, William 1857 Lucknow, India
DUFFY, Thomas 1857 Lucknow, India
LAUGHNAN, Thomas 1857 Lucknow, India
LAWRENCE, Samuel Hill 1857 Lucknow, India
DUNLAY, (or DUNLEY, or DUNLEA) John 1857 Lucknow, India
KAVANAGH, Thomas Henry 1857 Lucknow, India
McHALE, Patrick 1857 Lucknow, India
McMANUS, Peter 1857 Lucknow, India
MAHONEY, Patrick 1857 Mungulwar, India
BROWN, Francis David Millet 1857 Narnoul, India
LAMBERT, George 1857 Oonao, India
CARLIN, Patrick 1858 Azumgruh, India
MURPHY, Michael 1858 Azumgurh, India
LYSTER, Harry Hammond 1858 Calpee, India
KEATINGE, Richard Harte 1858 Chundairee, India
WARD, Joseph 1858 Gwalior, India
BYRNE, James 1858 Jhansi, India
PEARSON, James 1858 Jhansi, India
SLEAVON, Michael 1858 Jhansi, India
ROBERTS, Frederick Sleigh 1858 Khodagunge, India
RODDY, Patrick 1858 Kuthirga, India
NASH, William 1858 Lucknow, India
McQUIRT, Bernard 1858 Rowa, India
ANDERSON Charles 1858 Sundial Oudh, India
WHIRLPOOL, Frederick 1859 Jhansi, India
RICHARDSON, George 1859 Kewane Trans-Gogra, India
FITZGIBBON, Andrew 1860 Taku Forts, China
LANE, Thomas 1860 Taku Forts, China
ROGERS, Robert Montresor 1860 Taku Forts, China
LUCAS, * John (Maori Wars) 1861 Te Arei pa, New Zealand
RYAN, John 1863 Cameron Town, New Zealand
STAGPOOLE, Dudley 1863 Poutoko, New Zealand
TEMPLE, William 1863 Rangiriri, New Zealand
MANLEY, William George Nicholas 1864 Tauranga, New Zealand
MURRAY, John 1864 Tauranga, New Zealand
SMITH, Frederick Augustus 1864 Tauranga, New Zealand
O'HEA, (Only VC won in Canada) Timothy 1866 Danville, Canada
BELL David 1867 Little Andaman, India
GRIFFITHS, William 1867 Little Andaman, India
MURPHY, Thomas 1867 Little Andaman, India
MAGNER, Michael 1868 Magdala, Abyssinia
BERGIN James 1868 Magdala, Abyssinia
MOORE, Hans Garrett 1877 Komgha, South Africa
RIDGEWAY, Richard Kirby 1878 Konoma, India
HART, Reginald Clare 1879 Bazar Valley, Afghanistan
WHITE, George Stuart 1879 Charasiah, Afghanistan
HAMILTON, Walter Richard Pollock 1879 Futtehabad, Afghanistan
LEET, William Knox 1879 Inhlobana, South Africa
COGHILL, Nevil Josiah Alymer 1879 Isandhlwana, South Africa
CREAGH, O'Moore 1879 Kam Dakka, Afghanistan
ADAMS James William 1879 Killa Kazi, Afghanistan
LEACH, Edward Pemberton 1879 Maidanah, Afghanistan
REYNOLDS, James Henry 1879 Rorkeís Drift, South Africa
FITZPATRICK, Francis 1879 Sekukuniís Town, South Africa
BERESFORD, (Lord) William Leslie de la Poer 1879 Ulundi, South Africa
FOWLER, Edmund John 1879 Zlobane Mountain, South Africa
MULLANE, Patrick 1880 Maiwand, Afghanistan
DANAHER, (or DANAGHER) John 1881 Elandsfontein, South Africa
MURRAY, James 1881 Elandsfontein, South Africa
DOOGAN, John 1881 Laingís Nek, South Africa
ALEXANDER John 1885 Sebastopol, Crimea
CRIMMIN, John 1889 Lwekaw, Burma
AYLMER Fenton John 1891 Nilt Fort, India
LLOYD, Owen Edward Pennefather 1893 Fort Sima, Burma
COSTELLO, Edmond William 1897 Malakand, India
BYRNE, Thomas 1898 Kartoum, Sudan
KENNA, Paul Aloysius 1898 Khartoum, Sudan
ROBERTS, (The Hon.) Frederick Hugh Sherston 1899 Colenso, South Africa
REED, Hamilton Lyster 1899 Colenso, South Africa
NURSE, George Edward 1899 Colenso, South Africa
JOHNSTON, Robert 1899 Elandslaagte, South Africa
FitzCLARENCE, Charles 1899 Mafeking, South Africa
SCOTT, Robert 1900 Caesarís Camp, South Africa
BROWN, Edward Douglas 1900 Geluk, South Africa
MASTERSON, James Edward Ignatius 1900 Ladysmith, South Africa
ENGLISH, William John 1901 Vlakfontein, Boer War
TRAYNOR, William Bernard 1901 Bothwell Camp, South Africa
BARRY John 1901 Monument Hill, South Africa
YOUNG, Alexander 1901 Ruiterskraal, South Africa
CREAN, Thomas Joseph 1901 Tygerkloof Spruit, South Africa
COBBE, Alexander Stanhope 1902 Erego, Somalia
GOUGH, John Edmund 1903 Daratoleh, Somaliland
AGAR Augustine William Shelton 1914 Elouges, Belgium
ALEXANDER Ernest Wright 1914 Elouges, Belgium
DEASE, Maurice James 1914 Mons, Belgium
NELSON, David 1914 Nery, France
KENNY, William 1914 Ypres, Belgium
BOYD---ROCHFORT, George Arthur 1915 Cambrin, France
SOMERS, James 1915 Gallipoli, Turkey
O'SULLIVAN, Gerald Robert 1915 Gallipoli, Turkey
KENEALLY, William 1915 Gallipoli, Turkey
COSGROVE, William 1915 Glallipoli, Turkey
CAFFREY, John 1915 La Brique, France
KENNY, Henry Edward 1915 Loos, France
MORROW, Robert 1915 Messines, Belgium
HOLLAND, John Vincent 1916 Guillemont, France
HUGHES, Thomas 1916 Guillemont, France
CATHER, Geoffrey St George Shillington 1916 Hamel, France
QUIGG, Robert 1916 Hamel, France
BINGHAM, (The Hon) Edward Barry Stewart 1916 Jutland, Denmark
KELLY, Henry 1916 Le Sars, France
McFADZEAN, William Frederick 1916 Thiepval Wood, France
BELL Eric Norman Frankland 1916 Thiepval, France
EDWARDS, Frederick Jeremiah 1916 Thiepval, France
ROBERTSON, Clement 1917 Zonnebeke, Belgium
CUNNINGHAM, John 1917 Bois-en-Hache, France
MOYNEY, John 1917 Broembeek, Belgium
DUNVILLE, John Spencer 1917 Epehy, France
McCUDDEN, (Not Irish)* James Thomas Byford 1917 France
DUFFY, James 1917 Kereina Peak, Palestine
EMERSON, James Samuel 1917 La Vacquerie, France
COLVIN, Hugh 1917 Ypres, Belgium
MOFFAT, Martin 1918 Ledeghem, Belgium
De WIND, (Born in Ireland in 1883 ) Edmund 1918 Race Course Redoubt, Grougie
HANNA,   #1 ROBERT 1917 Hill 70, Lens
DOYLE, Martin 1918 Reincourt, France
KENNY, William David 1920 Kot Kai, India
GARLAND, Donald Edward 1940 Albert Canal, Belgium
FEGEN, Edward Stephen Fogarty 1940 Atlantic
ERVINE---ANDREWS, Harold Marcus 1940 Dunkirk, France
JACKMAN, James Joseph Bernard 1941 Tobruk, Libya
ESMONDE, Eugene 1942 Straits of Dover
LORD, David Samuel Anthony 1944 Arnhem, Holland
MAGENNIS, James Joseph (Sub-Mariner) 1945 Johore Straits, Singapore
RAYMOND, Claude 1945 Talaku, Burma

SixGolds INTER-SUBJECT NAVIGATION MENU 2008
  SIXGOLDS MAIN INDEX ROYAL BRITISH LEGION St MARY'S CHURCH HISTORY St MARY'S WALKING GROUP
  IRISH VC RECIPIENTS   WINE MAKING   KITES and RADIO   ABOUT GI0SMU
  ABOUT SIXGOLDS   RAOB SHARJAH  FARMERS MARKET  BEN NEVIS TRIP
 WALKS PAGE  WALKERS FOOD  ULSTER GIRLS CHOIR    Reserved